Built for how European golf clubs actually operate.

Tee times, tournaments, and clubhouse ops — for golfers and managers.

Proof base: On Par — Golf Booking & Clubhouse Platform

golf clubs system preview
Mobile view

How it breaks today

  • Legacy tee software doesn't talk to how the club actually runs members and visitors today.
  • Per-seat SaaS costs climb every season while the workflow still needs side systems.
  • You want ownership of the booking stack — not another subscription that outlives the greenkeeper.

What the system does for golf clubs

Built around how you already operate — not a foreign template you have to bend to.

  1. 01

    Tee time booking with guests, add-ons, reschedule, and cancellation flows

  2. 02

    Tournament engine: flights, tee sheets, scoring, and leaderboards — including org-hosted venues

  3. 03

    Clubhouse manager app: courses, members, bookings, feed, wallet, and promotions

  4. 04

    In-round scoring and handicap where you want the golfer experience included

  5. 05

    Payments wired for golfer and clubhouse money movement

  6. 06

    One backend, two first-class roles — golfer and clubhouse — not a bolted-on admin

The interface is the proof

Desktop and mobile together — a complete system, not a freelancer landing screen. Demo data is scrubbed and localized for this market.

Desktop schedule
Phone booking
  • You own the code and the data — no per-seat SaaS that grows with every hire.
  • Built to sit beside tools you already run, not replace everything on day one.
  • Data handling and access designed for a European operating context.

Pricing

One payment for the build — you own it. Hosting and warranty is required on every deal. Care retainers are optional and cover changes, not defects.

Starter

One location

from€4,400

one-time setup

Hosting and warranty €65 / month

Required — hosting and warranty: servers, backups, uptime, and free bug fixes for the first 6 months. Fixing our own defects is never a paid add-on.

Care — Essential €190 / month

Optional — Essential care retainer: changes and new work (not defects), monthly

Care — Priority €360 / month

Optional — Priority care retainer: faster response and change capacity, monthly

  • Online booking page for customers
  • Slot, court or room scheduling
  • Staff schedules and assignments
  • Payments and deposits
  • Customer records and booking history
  • Occupancy and revenue reports
  • Admin dashboard
Start with Starter

Growth

Recommended

Up to 5 branches

from€8,900

one-time setup

Hosting and warranty €65 / month

Required — hosting and warranty: servers, backups, uptime, and free bug fixes for the first 6 months. Fixing our own defects is never a paid add-on.

Care — Essential €190 / month

Optional — Essential care retainer: changes and new work (not defects), monthly

Care — Priority €360 / month

Optional — Priority care retainer: faster response and change capacity, monthly

  • Everything in Starter
  • Up to 5 branches on one dashboard
  • Memberships and packages
  • Automated WhatsApp and SMS reminders
  • Cancellation, no-show and deposit rules
  • Branch comparison reporting
  • Staff roles and permissions
Choose Growth

Custom

Anything beyond the above

Let's talk

Let's talk — built around your process

Hosting and warranty €65 / month

Required — hosting and warranty: servers, backups, uptime, and free bug fixes for the first 6 months. Fixing our own defects is never a paid add-on.

Care — Essential €190 / month

Optional — Essential care retainer: changes and new work (not defects), monthly

Care — Priority €360 / month

Optional — Priority care retainer: faster response and change capacity, monthly

  • Everything in Growth
  • Custom modules built around your process
  • Integrations with systems you already run
  • Native mobile app
  • Multi-branch beyond 5, multi-currency, multi-language
  • Custom reporting
Talk through Custom

If what you need isn't listed above, it can still be built — Custom is for exactly that, not a wall.

Compare

One-time setup

Starterfrom €4,400

Growthfrom €8,900

CustomLet's talk

Hosting and warranty / mo

Starter€65

Growth€65

Custom€65

Branches

Starter1

GrowthUp to 5

CustomBeyond 5 / custom

Memberships and packages

Starter—

GrowthYes

CustomYes

Custom modules and integrations

Starter—

GrowthScoped

CustomYes

Prices last reviewed 2026-09-05 · EUR

How it works

A real build runs 4–8 weeks depending on scope. We take on a small number of builds at a time. Typical start is within 2–4 weeks of signed scope, not the same week as the enquiry.

  1. 01

    Scope call

    We walk your current booking flow, peak times, payments, and branches. You leave with a clear tier recommendation.

  2. 02

    Build around your process

    Screens, rules, and reports mirror how your desk already works — not a foreign SaaS forced onto your team.

  3. 03

    Migrate and train

    Data in, staff trained, soft launch on real bookings before you cut the old process.

  4. 04

    Go live and warranty

    Production hosting, monitoring, and six months of free defect fixes. Care retainer only if you want ongoing changes.

Straight answers

Who owns the code and the data?

You do. One-time build, the system and your data stay yours. If we part ways, you keep access and can move hosting — we don't hold the product hostage.

Can you migrate from what we use now?

Yes. We map members, bookings, and catalogues from spreadsheets, old software, or WhatsApp lists into the new system before go-live, with a cutover plan you can see in advance.

What about training?

We train your front desk and managers on the live system, leave short internal guides, and stay available during the first weeks of real traffic.

How fast do you respond after launch?

Hosting and warranty include free bug fixes for the first six months. Optional care retainers cover change requests and priority response windows — sized to how often you need us.

FAQ

Is this a monthly SaaS subscription?

No. You pay to build and own the system. Hosting and warranty is a separate, required line so the servers, backups, and defect fixes are covered. Care retainers are optional and only for ongoing changes.

Can it match our peak hours and pricing rules?

Yes. Peak slots, member vs guest rates, multi-court blocks, practitioner rooms — we build around how you already price and schedule, not a generic template.

Do we need an app store listing?

Not required. Most clubs and studios start with a fast web booking experience members already know how to use. Native apps are an option when the case is clear.

Can this handle tournament weeks?

Yes. On Par treats tournament blocks as the same domain as daily tee times — a tournament hold stops a conflicting booking by design.

Do we need both golfer and clubhouse apps?

Starter can lead with the booking and tee-sheet core. Growth and Custom add the dual-app clubhouse and golfer surfaces On Par already ships.

Tell us what you run

Three fields to start. We use locations to recommend a tier before we call. Expect a reply within one business day.